Page 1 of 1

No Polygon class??

Posted: 03 Apr 2018, 02:14
by horeaper
ScreenShot 20180403080352.png
ScreenShot 20180403080352.png (4.28 KiB) Viewed 781 times
Do I HAVE to use Path? Or is it under a different name?

Re: No Polygon class??

Posted: 03 Apr 2018, 08:40
by jsantos
It is not supported yet, and even if supported the performance is never going to be close to using Path. So, I recommend converting to Path, it is trivial if you are using Blend.