decai
Topic Author
Posts: 54
Joined: 06 Jul 2016, 18:19

iOS 3.0.8 didn't show the statsView

11 Jan 2021, 13:49

Hi,

We use Noesis 3.0.8 iOS version and run the demo Samples.Buttons, we add the statsView switch in Window::OnDisplayTouchUp. But the statsView didn't show as in Windows using Ctrl+F. Is that Noesis 3.0.8 can not render more than one View on iOS? We run the demo on iPad Pro 11.
void Window::OnDisplayTouchUp(Display*, int x, int y, uint64_t id)
{
    mActiveView->TouchUp(x, y, id);
    if (mStatsMode == StatsMode_Disabled)
    {
        EnableWidgetStats(0, RoutedEventArgs(0, 0));
    }
    else if (mStatsMode == StatsMode_Widget)
    {
        EnableTitleStats(0, RoutedEventArgs(0, 0));
    }
    else
    {
        DisableStats(0, RoutedEventArgs(0, 0));
    }
}
Thanks.
 
User avatar
jsantos
Site Admin
Posts: 3925
Joined: 20 Jan 2012, 17:18
Contact:

Re: iOS 3.0.8 didn't show the statsView

11 Jan 2021, 13:54

By default in our application framework, on iOS, you need to swipe from the left border to show a toolbar with different options, including showing stats. Of course this can be changed to suit your needs.
 
decai
Topic Author
Posts: 54
Joined: 06 Jul 2016, 18:19

Re: iOS 3.0.8 didn't show the statsView

11 Jan 2021, 14:32

Swipe from left didn't show anything though the Window::ShowToolbar(true) has called.
 
User avatar
jsantos
Site Admin
Posts: 3925
Joined: 20 Jan 2012, 17:18
Contact:

Re: iOS 3.0.8 didn't show the statsView

11 Jan 2021, 20:06

Ops, sorry about that. This is something that we broke on 3.0.8 and was fixed a few weeks ago. Will be available in 3.0.9, planned to be released this week.
 
User avatar
jsantos
Site Admin
Posts: 3925
Joined: 20 Jan 2012, 17:18
Contact:

Re: iOS 3.0.8 didn't show the statsView

15 Jan 2021, 13:42

3.0.9 released, this should be fixed now.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 12 guests